Dundee District Scout Council

Woodbadge Holders


The Wood Badge recognises the commitment to the values and ethos of the Movement by leaders who have undertaken training.

Year 2014/2015

 

NAME GROUP POSITION
Grant Stephen 5th Group Group Scout Leader
Ian Reilly 22nd Group Scout Leader
Alan Ross 7th Group Cub Scout Leader
Paul Thompson District ADC (AT)
Paul Smith District ADC (AT)
Lee Corr  22nd Group Assistant Cub Scout Leader
Gregor Murray District  District Network Leader

 Year 2013/2014

 

NAME GROUP POSITION
Rebecca Simmons 26th Group Assistant Scout Leader
Ged Brown District ADC (GS)
Ian Hunt  7th Group  Scout Leader 
Frances Strachan District District Network Leader

Year 2012/2013

 

Name Group Position
Gemma Corner District District Network Leader
Shane Mochrie-Cox District Explorer Scout Leader
Susan Young 32nd Group Beaver Scout Leader
Paul Thomson 32nd Group Group Scout Leader
Kirsty Thomson  32nd Group  Scout Leader 
Susan Lamb  49th Group  Beaver Leader 
Hamish Strachan  District  Deputy District Commissioner 
Genna Simpson  22nd Group  Assistant Cub Scout Leader 
Susan Smith 5th Group Beaver Scout Leader
Nathan Littley 26th Group Assistant Cub Scout Leader

Year 2011/2012

 

Name Group Position
Katharine Boyson Distict ADC (Beavers)
Katharine Boyson 25th Group Group Scout Leader
Paul Smith 26th Group Assistant Beaver Scout Leader
Drummond Cox 26th Group Group Scout Leader
Samantha Simmons District District Commissioner
Christopher Adrian 26th Group Assistant Scout Leader
Stuart Ramsay  District  ADC (Cubs) 
Fiona McCarthy 49th Group  Group Scout Leader 

 

 Year 2010/2011

 

Name Group Position
Christopher Adrian 26th Group Assistant Beaver Scout Leader
Stewart Grace 29th Group Scout Leader
Nathan Littley 26th Group Assistant Scout Leader
Ian MacQueen 26th Group Assistant Group Scout Leader
Samantha Simmons District Deputy District Commissioner
Hamish Strachan 5th Group Assistant Cub Scout Leader
Kathleen Simpson  22nd Group  Assistant Cub Scout Leader